?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2012 @ 12:45 pm
Prompt # 2 Picture Prompt  
       Sign-Ups for prompt #2 are now closed!!!


The prompt for our second week is a picture prompt, We’re calling it “Superboy”

Photobucket

The rules are simple.
1.] All drabbles/arts must follow the prompt.
2.] All pairings, rating, or genre, are allowed. Everything will be accepted, as long as it contains the prompt in some form.
3.] All drabbles/art must be posted by Tuesday, April 17 by Noon Eastern/Standard Time. This allows you three days to complete your drabble or art.

To sign up just comment on this post. Sign-ups will end Saturday at 1 pm Eastern/Standard Time. Names will be added to the list throughout the day.
Cd_Mods Note: Because is being posted late, we are extending the closing until Saturday at 1 pm EST.

REMEMBER: There is no limit on the amount of people who can sign up, and with each new prompt there will be a new sign up! You must sign up to be able to submit!

Sign ups will end on Saturday at 1 PM Eastern/Standard Time.

Enjoy, and get creative!

Participants:
1.]fuckyeah
2.]jelazakazone
3.]kleinefee92
✔4.]bunnysworld
5.]alilypea
6.]icecream_junkie
✔7.]hogwartsvixxxen
✔8.]min7girl
✔9.]magnolia822
10.] tambear13 
11.] inspired_being


 
 
 
(ノ⊙ω⊙)ノ~『✧~~✧』fuckyeah on April 13th, 2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
I think we were both trying to work on this post at the same time, lol. So I'll just ask you; can we get a cut for partial nudity please? And maybe change the tag to prompt 2: picture prompt ("Superboy")?

Also, hell yeah am I signing up for this; expect a sequel to "Odd Man Out". Or two, but the second one will be a twist.

EDIT: Never mind, went in myself, hopefully that's okay. Also, AO3 Subcollection for this is now up-to-date.

Edited at 2012-04-13 05:02 pm (UTC)
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on April 13th, 2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
Oooh, sequel?
(ノ⊙ω⊙)ノ~『✧~~✧』fuckyeah on April 13th, 2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
Yep! Already starting to formulate ideas!

Edited at 2012-04-13 09:33 pm (UTC)
Terrifyingly Friendly: wonderjelazakazone on April 13th, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
Clarification question:

If I use a Merlin character wearing these underpants, is that considered following the prompt?
(ノ⊙ω⊙)ノ~『✧~~✧』fuckyeah on April 13th, 2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
...Oh my gosh, I hope so, because that's what I'm going with myself. :x I don't want to say yes without asking yenny2206 or tambear13 first.
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on April 13th, 2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
I am too literal sometimes, so I just wanted to double check. I'm kind of wishing someone had manip'd Colin's head on there, but really glad they didn't actually.
alby_mangrovesalby_mangroves on April 13th, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
Say NO! to bad!manips.
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on April 13th, 2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah, exactly!
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
Yes!
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on April 13th, 2012 05:22 pm (UTC)
OK. Here I was thinking, "oh shew. I can't do anything with that" until my brain clicked and thought, "it's supposed to be a Merlin character in those underpants."

Sign me up:D
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
You're on bb!
Terrifyingly Friendlyjelazakazone on April 13th, 2012 05:25 pm (UTC)
I don't know whether to shake my fists at you all or kiss you:) ♥
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
Kisses :D

(Deleted comment)
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
We encourage you all to be creative with the prompt!
Bunny: Arthur LOLbunnysworld on April 13th, 2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
Won't have as much time to play with this that weekend, but...hell, sign me up, it's too good to let it go.
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
Welcome aboard :)

Edited at 2012-04-13 10:10 pm (UTC)
Ashley LPalilypea on April 13th, 2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
I am so in right now.
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
Yay!!
icecream_junkieicecream_junkie on April 13th, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
At first I thought I would sit this one out, but then my mind came up with a certain image... Um... so I guess I'm in. ;)
cd_modscd_mods on April 13th, 2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
So Glad you are joining us!

Deborah Henning-Huff: Arse Lickin' Goodhogwartsvixxxen on April 13th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
♥ Busy this weekend but still signing up

Edited at 2012-04-13 11:22 pm (UTC)
cd_modscd_mods on April 14th, 2012 02:20 am (UTC)
Ok!
min7girl: merthurmin7girl on April 14th, 2012 12:01 pm (UTC)
High five and yes please!
cd_modscd_mods on April 14th, 2012 02:06 pm (UTC)
Yay! You're in :D
magnolia822magnolia822 on April 14th, 2012 01:54 pm (UTC)
Okay, I'm in. :) I've written something I'm going to hell for.
cd_modscd_mods on April 14th, 2012 02:07 pm (UTC)
We can't wait to read it!
tambear13tambear13 on April 14th, 2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
Thank god I'm back!!! And even though I'm closing - I'm letting myself know I'm in!
Silent Thinker: merlin - colin smileinspired_being on April 14th, 2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
I wasn't going to sign up... but screw it. I'll have 4 hours on a plane tomorrow to play around with ideas :P
cd_modscd_mods on April 14th, 2012 05:03 pm (UTC)
Awesome!!! and just in time =D can't wait to see what this ahaem, lovely picture inspires!