July 22nd, 2012

stitch

HIS BLEEDING HEART

Author: sidhe_faerie
Title: HIS BLEEDING HEART
Rating: PG
Pairing/s: Lancelot/Gwen, mentions of Arthur/Gwen
Character/s: Gwen, Lance (Lancelot), Merlin
Summary: Lance wants to make the world a better place but he must do it without his heart.
Warnings: angst
Word Count: 388
Prompt: PROMPT 16 (PHOTO BLEEDING HEART)
Author's Notes: This is pre Arthur/Gwen but the same ‘verse as the others. I think that at some point I’ll link them in order. BTW that pic is EW!


Collapse )

It's Amazing The Way A Mother Helps

Author: vampiric_zombie
Title: It's Amazing The Way A Mother Helps
Rating: PG13
Pairing/s: Merlin/Gwaine Merlin/Arthur
Character/s: Merlin, Gwaine, Hunith, Arthur, mentions Percy
Warnings: Unbeta'd (sorry im kinda excited bout it) NO tissues required
Word Count: 972
Prompt: #16


Collapse )


Couldnt see a Hunith tag
Merthur Sad

Shattered

Author: Loopstagirl
Title: Shattered
Rating: NC-17
Pairings: Merlin/Arthur
Characters: Merlin, Arthur
Summary: All he wanted was Arthur's love.
Warnings: Dark!Arthur, Rape/non-con
Word Count: 995
Prompt: #16, Bleeding Heart
Author Notes: Hmm... Is pretty much all I can say.


Collapse )

Merthur Sad

Bleeding Heart.

Author: Loopstagirl
Title: Bleeding Heart.
Rating: R
Pairings: Merlin/Arthur
Characters: Merlin, Arthur
Summary: It wasn't his body that Merlin was caressing.
Warnings: None.
Word Count: 501
Prompt: #16, Bleeding Heart
Author Notes: Couldn't just do one.


Collapse )

Figuring It Out

Author: tygermine
Title: Figuring It Out
Rating: PG
Pairing/s: Arthur / Merlin + Morgana/surprise
Character/s: Arthur, Merlin
Summary: In Morgana's gallery is a painting that gets Merlin thinking...
Warnings: SMUT! NC-17 - finally!
Word Count: 1058
Prompt: PROMPT 16 (PHOTO BLEEDING HEART)
Author's Notes: I totally took the idea of Morgana ownign an art gallery from all the fics out there. Sorry.



Collapse )
chalice

I Gave You My Heart

Author: weepingwillow9
Title: I Gave You My Heart
Rating: PG-13
Pairing/s: Merlin/Arthur
Character/s: Merlin, Arthur
Summary:  It starts with a drop of blood on Gaius' floor
Warnings: The heart's a bit gross, but that's why I made it PG-13
Word Count: 764
Prompt: Bleeding Heart
Author's Notes: Yay for silly things!


Collapse )


Stock: Toes

Facebook Friends?

Author: tambear13
Title:Facebook Friends?
Rating:G
Pairing/s:Arthur/Gwaine
Character/s:Arthur, Gwaine and Merlin
Summary:Alcohol, yes! Advice, no!
Warnings:None
Word Count:813
Prompt:Bleeding Heart.
Author's Notes:So... I kinda assumed there was going to be a LOT of angst written for this prompt, so I decided to a light-hearted one! Enjoy! ♥


Collapse )